Nina Choi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
Silent Night | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Riot Rhythm | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Sexy and I Know It | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Cell Block Tango | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2009 | |||
|Silent Night | |||
Gone | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Gracie Mesropian<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Claire Powers<br />Samantha Sandleberg<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Malibu Wilson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Pieces Form the Whole | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | |||
|Riot Rhythm | |||
|Jazz | |||
Wailing Wall Prayers | |Reggie Valdez<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Izzy Hennigar<br />Katie Hunter<br />Lauren Hyla<br />Hanna Jee<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Libertango | |2013 | ||
|Sexy and I Know It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Linzey Guerra<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Katie Hunter<br />Brandi Miller<br />Ashlee Mitchison<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Linzey Guerra<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gone | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pieces Form the Whole | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Linzey Guerra<br />Lilly Haye<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wailing Wall Prayers | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Linzey Guerra<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Libertango | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Brandi Miller<br />Linzey Guerra<br />Maclean Frey<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||