Jordyn Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Close | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Jacqueline Davis<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Faith Montoya<br />Kelly Sweeney | | rowspan="3" |St. Jude | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Jacqueline Davis<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Faith Montoya<br />Kelly Sweeney | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Dangerous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valdez | |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valdez | ||
|[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Don't You Cry For Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||