Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Music | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holden Maples | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 413: | Line 400: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 426: | Line 416: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|Radix ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Footloose | |Footloose | ||
| Line 477: | Line 454: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | | rowspan="6" |Higher | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | |||
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
| Line 486: | Line 507: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||