Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| Line 528: | Line 521: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 859: | Line 836: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (Outside of Dance Moms)==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (Outside of Dance Moms)==== | ||
Abra Cadabra - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
My Hair Looks Fierce - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
The Explorers - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
The Lion Sleeps Tonight - unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abra Cadabra | |||
5 Little Monkeys - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
All That Jazz - | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Hair Looks Fierce | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> and others | |||
Lullaby of Broadway - | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
007 - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Explorers | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
Under the Weather - | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Lion Sleeps Tonight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |5 Little Monkeys | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Corners | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby of Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Chicks | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |007 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> Kennedy Trent <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Charleston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |House of Love | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups <br> 8<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Rag Dolls | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> Kennedy Trent <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Under the Weather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|} | |||
A Child is Born - lyrical (''see section below; dance is titled "Born to Dance")'' | A Child is Born - lyrical (''see section below; dance is titled "Born to Dance")'' | ||