Veronica Crespo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
2013 | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Greatest Star | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Born to Entertain | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 and Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|I'm A Brass Band | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
|Goodnight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Do They See Jesus in Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Alabaster Box | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
| Amara Catalina | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Answer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Gimme Some Rhythm | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Clumsy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristi Wooding | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Let Go | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Who Would Imagine | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Old Friends | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Take Me to Heaven | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|O. Cece | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Listen | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||