Veronica Crespo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|Greatest Star | |Greatest Star | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Material Girl | |Material Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|Born to Entertain | | rowspan="2"|Born to Entertain | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | | rowspan="2"|Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Concord) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|I'm A Brass Band | |I'm A Brass Band | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Goodnight | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Do They See Jesus in Me | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Overall Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Alabaster Box | | rowspan="2"|Alabaster Box | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | | rowspan="2"|Angela Mendez | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 70: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Answer | | rowspan="3"|Answer | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | | rowspan="3"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Gimme Some Rhythm | |Gimme Some Rhythm | ||
| Line 88: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Let Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Who Would Imagine | |Who Would Imagine | ||
| Line 104: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
|Old Friends | | rowspan="2"|Old Friends | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | | rowspan="2"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Take Me to Heaven | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|Musical Theatre | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|O. Cece | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|O. Cece | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 160: | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 22 November 2019
Veronica Crespo (born on June 7, 2007) is a young dancer from Rhode Island, who trains at Rising Stars Dance Academy. She is also a gymnast. That could do a backflip on stage at age 5 Age 11 Gender female Grade 6th
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Greatest Star | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lynn) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Material Girl | Jazz | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lynn) | ||
| 2013 | Born to Entertain | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Concord) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Springfield) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2014 | I'm A Brass Band | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Goodnight | Lyrical | Angela Mendez | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2015 | Do They See Jesus in Me | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Rainbow (Long Beach) | Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year |
| KAR (Concord) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Primary Overall Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | ADA | ||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Amara Catalina | KAR | |
| Answer | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Gimme Some Rhythm | Tap | Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | KAR | ||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Kristi Wooding | KAR | ||
| 2017 | Let Go | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Lowell) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Who Would Imagine | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | In10sity (Worchester) | ||
| 2018 | Old Friends | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Revolution | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Musical Theatre | O. Cece | Revolution | ||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Listen | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lowell) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance |