Veronica Crespo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|Greatest Star | |Greatest Star | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Material Girl | |Material Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|Born to Entertain | | rowspan="2"|Born to Entertain | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | | rowspan="2"|Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Concord) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|I'm A Brass Band | |I'm A Brass Band | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Goodnight | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Do They See Jesus in Me | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Overall Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Alabaster Box | | rowspan="2"|Alabaster Box | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | ||
|Angela Mendez | | rowspan="2"|Angela Mendez | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 70: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Answer | | rowspan="3"|Answer | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | | rowspan="3"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Gimme Some Rhythm | |Gimme Some Rhythm | ||
| Line 88: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Let Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Who Would Imagine | |Who Would Imagine | ||
| Line 104: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
|Old Friends | | rowspan="2"|Old Friends | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | | rowspan="2"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Take Me to Heaven | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|Musical Theatre | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|O. Cece | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|O. Cece | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 160: | ||
|Angela Mendez | |Angela Mendez | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||