Kaitlin Yamano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Kaitlin Yamano.jpg|200px|right]] | [[File:Kaitlin Yamano.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Kaitlin_Yamano.jpg]] | ||
'''''Kaitlin Yamano''''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a young teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | '''''Kaitlin Yamano''''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a young teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Castle | | rowspan="5" |Castle | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Scholarship | |Scholarship | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|Requiem | | rowspan="5" |Requiem | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Brittany Bentley | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
| | Miss Petite Revolution | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |My Legs | ||
|My Legs | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | ||
|Brittany Bentley | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |River | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Escalate | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Missing You | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Elite Starz TeenDOY Finalist | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2021 | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 178: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Schinder's List | | rowspan="2" |Schinder's List | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Presley Guarino<br>Grace Fernquist<br>Tatum Bolton<br>Madison Hughes<br>Ginger Krug<br>Megan Tillotson<br>Reagan Veale<br>Morgan Wagner<br>Emmarose Wertin | | rowspan="2" |Presley Guarino<br>Grace Fernquist<br>Tatum Bolton<br>Madison Hughes<br>Ginger Krug<br>Megan Tillotson<br>Reagan Veale<br>Morgan Wagner<br>Emmarose Wertin | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||