Mia Massimino: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |They're Not Waving | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Into the Fire | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | ||
| | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leap (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Other | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Angel Armas | ||
| | Victor Smalley | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shadow | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 367: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Universe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Massimino Sisters]] | [[Category:Massimino Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 26 December 2020

Mia Massimino (born on April 19, 2006) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister Kya.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | They're Not Waving | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | Jump (Miami) | |
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||||
| Starbound | |||||
| 2018 | Into the Fire | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner | Intrigue (Coral Springs) | Platinum | |
| Leap (Fort Lauderdale) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| 2019 | Other | Contemporary | Angel Armas
Victor Smalley |
NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| Jump (Providence) | Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 10th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Shadow | NUVO (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump (Providence) | Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |