Jump to content

Mia Massimino: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Other
| rowspan="8" |Other
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas
| rowspan="8" |Angel Armas
Victor Smalley
Victor Smalley
|NUVO (Miami)
|Die Hard Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shadow
| rowspan="8" |Shadow
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="8" |
|NUVO (Miami)
|Die Hard Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 95: Line 120:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">0xy4ylHbPbM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">xfZmXFzmIwM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">v-W9F6JlrwI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">i68hArO-djI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FaTWrVjTKXk</youtube></center>


===Cease===
===Cease===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">fany3nC7zm0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5k-iHBBz9qg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jlCbPlpxWYg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DUlyF5CXBwY</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==

Revision as of 06:49, 26 December 2020

Mia Massimino (born on April 19, 2006) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister Kya.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 They're Not Waving Contemporary Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner Jump (Miami)
NUVO (Orlando)
Starbound
2018 Into the Fire Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner Intrigue (Coral Springs) Platinum
Leap (Fort Lauderdale) 8th in Junior Solos
Shake the Ground
24/7 (Orlando) High Five in Jazz
2019 Other Contemporary Angel Armas

Victor Smalley

NUVO (Miami) Die Hard Dancer
NUVO (Orlando) Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
Jump (Providence) Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
Jump (Orlando) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
Radix (Tampa) 10th in Junior Solos

Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer

Radix (Orlando) Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Shadow NUVO (Miami) Die Hard Dancer
NUVO (Orlando) Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
Jump (Providence) Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
Jump (Orlando) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
Radix (Tampa) Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
Radix (Orlando) 6th in Junior Solos

Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary

The Dance Awards (Orlando)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Orphans Mia Massimino

Videos

Cease