Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brave | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|Moonlight Sonata | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight Sonata | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 184: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terran Crelly | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 237: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Another Cha Cha | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lights | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Firework | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Solider | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Nation | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rock On | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Puzzle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Julia Breeden<br />Mia Dinoto*<br />[[Tessa Stallings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Samiyah Abdul | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Samiyah Abdul | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Clarke Budd<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lauren Thezard<br />Sydney Belcher | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Master Chef | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Clarke Budd<br />Camiele Days<br />Audrina James<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Emerald Ferguson<br />Emily Dixon<br />Hailey Strong<br />Jolene Ruiz<br />Journey Hurley<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lara Jackson<br />Lauren Thezard<br />Maya Adair<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Deanna Richards<br />Amina Garland | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||