Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
|Miss Petite Dance
|Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Hope
| rowspan="7" |Hope
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 43: Line 46:
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Five Stars
|-
|Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum
|-
|-
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality
|Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Brave
| rowspan="6" |Brave
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 62: Line 71:
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
|ASH (Tyson's Corner)
|ASH (Tyson's Corner)
Line 82: Line 94:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Stand
| rowspan="2" |Stand
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
|ASH (Greenville)
|ASH (Greenville)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 132: Line 147:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Remember Me
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Terran Crelly
| rowspan="4" |[[Terran Crelly]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 149: Line 164:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="4" |Fly
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |Terran Crelly
| rowspan="5" |2018-9
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Terran Crelly]]
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)