Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Tessa Stallings |image = File:Tessa Stallings.jpg |gender = Female |age = 13 |birthdate = February 6, 2008 |nationality = American |hometown = Marylan..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2017-8
| rowspan="2" |Second Star
| rowspan="7" |Work
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |So Fierce
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018
| rowspan="7" |Hope
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Five Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum
|-
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Brave
| rowspan="5" |Perfect
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|ASH (Tyson's Corner)
| rowspan="5" |2019
|N/A
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|KAR (Baltimore)
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Stand
| rowspan="4" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="4" |
|ASH (Greenville)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|N/A
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|2021
|Marry the Night
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 179: Line 173:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me
| rowspan="4" |It Takes Two
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Terran Crelly]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 189: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018-9
| rowspan="5" |2018-9
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Terran Crelly]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2018
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2019
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 253: Line 247:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 253:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 259:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 265:
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 271:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 283: Line 277:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
Line 289: Line 283:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 293:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 308: Line 302:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 311:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 326: Line 320:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 335: Line 329:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 344: Line 338:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 347:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}
Line 375: Line 369:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_tessa/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkleigh.gisele/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClqBDVKZTLpYw0TD-UMlxXQ/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_YZR1kCz1Bvmo3A7Ddbw8A YouTube]
*[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/tessa-stallings-cc-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]