Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Tessa Stallings |image = File:Tessa Stallings.jpg |gender = Female |age = 13 |birthdate = February 6, 2008 |nationality = American |hometown = Marylan..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Perfect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Marry the Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |It Takes Two | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller | |Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 259: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audrie Nier | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 265: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 277: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 283: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 283: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 299: | Line 293: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 308: | Line 302: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 311: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 326: | Line 320: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 335: | Line 329: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 344: | Line 338: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 353: | Line 347: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 369: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_tessa/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClqBDVKZTLpYw0TD-UMlxXQ/ YouTube] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/tessa-stallings-cc-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||