Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |dance studios = C & C Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Perfect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 88: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Girl with the Tune | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Got It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marry the Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich | | rowspan="3" |Trey Rich | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love | | rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich | | rowspan="3" |Trey Rich | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | | rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 220: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Accentuate the Positive | | rowspan="3" |Accentuate the Positive | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sistas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roxy Brennan | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||