Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]]
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017-8
| rowspan="8" |2017-8
| rowspan="7" |Work
| rowspan="8" |Work
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Applause (Fairfax)
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Line 45: Line 45:
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 55: Line 58:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Perfect
| rowspan="4" |Perfect
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Legacy (York)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Line 88: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Unknown
| rowspan="4" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel
|Open
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
Line 106: Line 109:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
| rowspan="2" |The Girl with the Tune
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|Showstopper ECF
|Marry the Night
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |I Got It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Marry the Night
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 148: Line 175:
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 163: Line 190:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 170: Line 197:
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love
| rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 182: Line 209:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 193: Line 220:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="3" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|-
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Chapstick
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sistas
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Roxy Brennan
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|}
|}