Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Tessa Stallings
|name = Tessa Stallings
|image = File:Tessa Stallings 2024.jpg
|image = File:Tessa Stallings 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|02|06}}
|age = {{age|2008|02|06}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister)
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]]
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]]
}}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.
}}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.


Line 83: Line 83:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 99: Line 99:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Unknown
| rowspan="4" |Royal
|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 232: Line 241:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Laurel)
|Revolution (Laurel)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Cry Me a River
| rowspan="7" |Cry Me a River
Line 259: Line 268:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|}
|}