Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] | |friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] | ||
}}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie. | }}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie. | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poker Face]</ref> | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poker Face]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dancer<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wrecking Ball]</ref> | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wrecking Ball]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Donatella | | rowspan="7" |Donatella | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1682/act/162/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Donatella]</ref> | |KAR (Hampstead)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1682/act/162/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Donatella]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |KAR (Fredericksburg) | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Cry Me a River | | rowspan="7" |Cry Me a River | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/507/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cry Me a River]</ref> | |KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/507/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cry Me a River]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1754/act/581/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Donatella]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1754/act/581/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Donatella]</ref> | ||
| Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Knock on Wood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Roxy Brennan]] | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 377: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |3 Ninjas | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Trey Rich<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dancing | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Liv Elswick<br />[[Roxy Brennan]] | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Duet/Trio Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 578: | Line 616: | ||
*2019 Miss Junior Showbiz | *2019 Miss Junior Showbiz | ||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | *2021 Teen Miss Starpower | ||
*2024 Elite Miss Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||