Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]]
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]]
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 49: Line 49:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You
| rowspan="6" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 74: Line 71:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="3" |The First Date
| rowspan="4" |The First Date
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Power Pak<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|This is the Moment
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 118:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 122: Line 128:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 129: Line 135:
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 140: Line 146:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="3" |Accentuate the Positive
|
| rowspan="3" |
|[[Tessa Stallings]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Chapstick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
|-
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|}
|}