Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |dance studios = C & C Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] | |siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 74: | Line 71: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The First Date | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|Power Pak<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |This is the Moment | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | | rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Accentuate the Positive | | rowspan="3" |Accentuate the Positive | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|[[Tessa Stallings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||