Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fireball | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Look at Me Now | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Because of You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lay Down | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |National Pastime | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021-2 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |All Again | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Story | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 169: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Boy Meets Girl | |Boy Meets Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stand by Me | |Stand by Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Turn Up Switch | |The Turn Up Switch | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones | |Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Americano | |Americano | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You & I Both | |You & I Both | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Children | |Children | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suicide Squad | |Suicide Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | |Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 315: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | | rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 324: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | | rowspan="2" |I Like That | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 333: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | | rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | | rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 342: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | | rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Run | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | | rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||