Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Fireball
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Home
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Ayo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018
| rowspan="2" |Look at Me Now
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
Line 70: Line 81:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lay Down
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |National Pastime
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
Line 89: Line 100:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
|did not place
| rowspan="6" |All Again
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="3" |
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Love Story
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 177: Line 169:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 207: Line 209:
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Boy Meets Girl
|Boy Meets Girl
|
|Jazz
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 213: Line 215:
|-
|-
|Stand by Me
|Stand by Me
|
|Lyrical
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 219: Line 221:
|-
|-
|The Turn Up Switch
|The Turn Up Switch
|
|Hip Hop
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 225: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|
|Open
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 232: Line 234:
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Americano
|Americano
|
|Jazz
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 238: Line 240:
|-
|-
|You & I Both
|You & I Both
|
|Contemporary
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 244: Line 246:
|-
|-
|Children
|Children
|
|Acro
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 250: Line 252:
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 256: Line 258:
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 262: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Circus
|Circus
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 315: Line 317:
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 324: Line 326:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 333: Line 335:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 342: Line 344:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 351: Line 353:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 360: Line 362:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Villians
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}