Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ayo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | | rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lay Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |National Pastime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Joanna Caputi | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|Hollywood Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | | rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | | rowspan="6" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="6" |All Again | | rowspan="6" |All Again | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 186: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke | | rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 375: | Line 386: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 381: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | | rowspan="3" |Villians | ||
| Line 387: | Line 398: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 393: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | | rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | ||
| Line 399: | Line 410: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 405: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | | rowspan="3" |The Rose | ||
| Line 411: | Line 422: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 417: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||