Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Pure Imagination | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |But I'm a Good Girl | ||
| | |Character | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Climb | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 40: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Pure Imagination | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Sweet Child of Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:44, 30 March 2022

Kennedy Grace Gill (born on September 29, 2009) is a young dancer, model & actress from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| 2018 | But I'm a Good Girl | Character | Rainbow (Escondido) | 10th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| 2019 | The Climb | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2018 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2019 | California Girls | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |