Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Begging | | rowspan="2" |Begging | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Sweet Child of Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ellianna Turner | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rose Pinto | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rain on Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rose Pinto | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Besties | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi<br />Lily Hoang | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||