Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Move
|
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 39: Line 42:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 48:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Move
|
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Sweet Child of Mine
|Sweet Child of Mine
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Ellianna Turner
|[[Ellianna Turner]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 69: Line 62:
|California Girls
|California Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rose Pinto
|[[Rose Pinto]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
Line 76: Line 69:
|Rain on Me
|Rain on Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rose Pinto
|[[Rose Pinto]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Besties
| rowspan="2" |Besties
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi
| rowspan="2" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
Line 92: Line 85:
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi
| rowspan="2" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi<br />Lily Hoang
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 109: Line 93:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 99:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 122: Line 106:
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright
| rowspan="2" |[[Rose Pinto]]<br />Memphis Wright
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 129: Line 113:
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Sweet Child of Mine
|Lyrical
|Ellianna Turner
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|2019
|California Girls
|Jazz
|Rose Pinto
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|2021
|Rain on Me
|Jazz
|Rose Pinto
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Besties
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart
| rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi<br />Lily Hoang
| rowspan="2" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]<br />Lily Hoang
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals