Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Sweet Child of Mine | |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Ellianna Turner | |[[Ellianna Turner]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 69: | Line 62: | ||
|California Girls | |California Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Rose Pinto | |[[Rose Pinto]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 76: | Line 69: | ||
|Rain on Me | |Rain on Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Rose Pinto | |[[Rose Pinto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Besties | | rowspan="2" |Besties | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | | rowspan="2" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 92: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life | | rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | | rowspan="2" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 122: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | | rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright | | rowspan="2" |[[Rose Pinto]]<br />Memphis Wright | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 129: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart | | rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi<br />Lily Hoang | | rowspan="2" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]<br />Lily Hoang | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||