Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|But I'm a Good Girl | | rowspan="4" |But I'm a Good Girl | ||
|Character | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |BravO! | ||
|The Climb | | | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Climb | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Begging | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Sweet Child of Mine | | rowspan="4" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Ellianna Turner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ellianna Turner]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |BravO! | ||
|California Girls | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|[[Rose Pinto]] | |Spotlight | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Best Friends | |||
| | |||
|[[Rose Pinto]] | |[[Rose Pinto]] | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Novice Duo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rain on Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Besties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hard Knock Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 195: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical DUets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friends | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Pinto]]<br />[[Ellianna Turner]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elastic Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]<br />Lily Hoang | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 124: | Line 228: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lovekennedygrace/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lovekennedygrace/ Instagram] | ||
*https://www.instagram.com/p/CONlHDqh8Td/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||