Penelope Gomez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Rodriguez | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
(Daytona Beach) | |||
|Icon Winner | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Idol Winner | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Move | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Rodriguez | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Rodriguez | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Bird Set Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 149: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 4 June 2022
Penelope Gomez (born on August 2, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the Inspire Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Spotlight Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Alexandra Rodriguez | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Solos
Platinum |
| Showbiz Nationals
(Daytona Beach) |
Icon Winner | ||||
| PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | Idol Winner | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Move | Jazz | Alexandra Rodriguez | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz |
| ADE (Miami) | |||||
| In10sity Virtual | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in JUMPStart Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 4th in NUbie Solos | ||||
| Falling in Love | Lyrical | Alexandra Rodriguez | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| ADE (Miami) | |||||
| In10sity Virtual | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| 2021 | Bird Set Free | Contemporary | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Belle Arauz | ADE (Miami) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios |
| STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Premier 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 1st in NUbie Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Don't Stop the Party | Jazz | Alexis Suarez Annabelle Munevar Florencia Garcia Mila Vega Belle Arauz |
Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| I Wanna Dance | Lyrical | Alexis Suarez Alyssa Maria Alyssa Valdez Delilah Perez Ehimar Adrianza Florencia Garcia Melanie Jimenez Miah Torres Mila Vega Nikki Labiosa Belle Arauz |
Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Ruby Large Groups | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Calle Ocho | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |