Livia Elswick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company.{{stub}} | '''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fireball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ayo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Because of You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lay Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |National Pastime | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joanna Caputi | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|Hollywood Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="7" |All Again | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Megan Pistolas | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Story | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Love Story]</ref> | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Boy Meets Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stand by Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Turn Up Switch | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |||
|Open | |||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Americano | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You & I Both | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Children | |||
|Acro | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rock On | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Liv-Elswick/100032893791883/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/people/Liv-Elswick/100032893791883/ Facebook] | ||