Livia Elswick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Heartburn | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Your Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Megan Pistolas | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Soon As My<br />Heart Breaks | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Air | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Out Here<br />On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 138: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | | rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 262: | Line 174: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| Line 327: | Line 248: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | ||
| Line 337: | Line 258: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 349: | Line 267: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | ||
| Line 361: | Line 276: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | ||
| Line 372: | Line 284: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||