Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Covergirl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | | rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | | rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref> | |KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan | | rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |In the Air | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Out Here<br />On My Own | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |You Are My<br />Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Tierney Smith | ||
| | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|4 | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reese Crelly | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sistas | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| Line 138: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| Line 192: | Line 351: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| Line 198: | Line 357: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| Line 241: | Line 400: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| Line 250: | Line 409: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 474: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Villians | | rowspan="2" |Villians | ||
| Line 324: | Line 483: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider | | rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider | ||
| Line 333: | Line 492: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | | rowspan="2" |The Rose | ||
| Line 342: | Line 501: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 8 February 2023
Roxy Brennan (born on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | A Dream is a WIsh |
Lyrical | Sammy Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Covergirl | Jazz | KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2018 | Heartburn | Jazz | Sammy Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2019 | Your Song | Lyrical | Megan Pistolas | KAR (Baltimore)[1] | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2021 | Nature Boy | Contemporary | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| Soon As My Heart Breaks |
Lyrical | Sammy Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2022 | In the Air | Lyrical | Jesse Beaudoin | Showstopper (Lancaster) | |
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Out Here On My Own |
Contemporary | Sammy Brennan | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||||
| 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||||
| 4th in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||||
| 10th in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||||
| 7th in Teen Solos | |||||
| 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||||
| 8th in Teen Diamond Solos | |||||
| Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||||
| 1st in Teen Solos | |||||
| 7th in Senior Solos | |||||
| 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance HDE All-Stars |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | You Are My Sunshine |
Lyrical | Tierney Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2019 | Tomorrow | Lyrical | Reese Crelly | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2022 | Sistas | Jazz | Tessa Stallings | Showstopper (Lancaster) | |
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||||
| 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 4th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios Power Pak | |||||
| 2nd in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Rock On | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Circus | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| 2019 | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Preach | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Legends Never Die | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2021 | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2022 | Cell Block Tango | Musical Theatre | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Villians | Production | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Tomb Raider | Jazz | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| The Rose | Lyrical | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 6th in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Production Lines | |||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 9th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 10th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 10th in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Teen Diamond Lines | |||||
| 1st in Teen Super Groups | |||||
| 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 6th in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||||
| 1st in Teen Super Groups | |||||
| did not place | |||||
| 1st in Teen Production Lines | |||||
| 1st in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||||
| 1st in Senior Super Groups |