Jump to content

Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="2" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Covergirl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 16: Line 38:
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 26: Line 48:
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref>
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|BTS (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
Line 42: Line 64:
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 57: Line 79:
| rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 63: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |In the Air
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |In the Air
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Out Here<br />On My Own
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Out Here<br />On My Own
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 98: Line 215:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Oh La La
| rowspan="3" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich
| rowspan="3" |Tierney Smith
|Legacy (York)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Reese Crelly
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Sistas
| rowspan="5" |Sistas
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|Showstopper GCF
Line 138: Line 258:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 158: Line 317:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
|She Bangs
|
|Jazz
|
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Rachel Sison<br />Chloe Burch<br />Victoria Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Hannah Gonzales<br />Gianna Burns-Ferguson
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Americano
|
|Jazz
|
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|You & I Both
|
|Contemporary
|
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Children
|
|Acro
|
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
Line 192: Line 351:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|
|-
|-
|Circus
|Circus
Line 198: Line 357:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Preach
| rowspan="2" |Preach
Line 241: Line 400:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die
Line 250: Line 409:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Logan]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Savannah Logan]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Savannah Logan]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
Line 315: Line 474:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Villians
| rowspan="2" |Villians
Line 324: Line 483:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider
| rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider
Line 333: Line 492:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Rose
| rowspan="2" |The Rose
Line 342: Line 501:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:17, 8 February 2023

Roxy Brennan (born on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 A Dream
is a WIsh
Lyrical Sammy Brennan KAR (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Covergirl Jazz KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals
(Panama CIty)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2018 Heartburn Jazz Sammy Brennan KAR (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2019 Your Song Lyrical Megan Pistolas KAR (Baltimore)[1]
Starpower (Woodbridge)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2021 Nature Boy Contemporary Jesse Beaudoin KAR (Baltimore)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Starpower (Baltimore)
Soon As My
Heart Breaks
Lyrical Sammy Brennan KAR (Baltimore)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Starpower (Baltimore)
2022 In the Air Lyrical Jesse Beaudoin Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper GCF
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Starpower (Baltimore)
KAR (Woodbridge)
Out Here
On My Own
Contemporary Sammy Brennan Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper GCF
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Starpower (Baltimore)
KAR (Woodbridge)
5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up Intermediate
Miss Teen Dance
4th in All Star 13-15 Solos
10th in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
7th in Teen Solos
3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
8th in Teen Diamond Solos
Elite Miss Teen Dance
1st in Teen Solos
7th in Senior Solos
5th in Elite 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
HDE All-Stars

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017-8 You Are My
Sunshine
Lyrical Tierney Smith KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals
(Panama CIty)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2019 Tomorrow Lyrical Reese Crelly KAR (Baltimore)
Starpower (Woodbridge)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2022 Sistas Jazz Tessa Stallings Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper GCF
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Starpower (Baltimore)
KAR (Woodbridge)
4th in Junior Duets/Trios
1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
1st in Junior Duets/Trios
1st in Junior Duets/Trios
4th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
Power Pak
2nd in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Rock On Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster)
Circus Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster)
2019 Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Preach Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Legends Never Die Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2021 Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2022 Cell Block Tango Musical Theatre Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Villians Production Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Tomb Raider Jazz Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
The Rose Lyrical Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
6th in Teen Small Groups
1st in Junior Small Groups
6th in Junior Small Groups
2nd in Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Production Lines
1st in Teen Production Lines
2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
6th in Junior Small Groups
9th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
3rd in Teen Small Groups
10th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
1st in Teen Small Groups
10th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
3rd in Teen Large Groups
4th in Teen Diamond Lines
1st in Teen Super Groups
1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
1st in Teen Production Lines
4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
1st in Teen Small Groups
2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups
5th in Teen Small Groups
1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups
1st in Teen Large Groups
4th in Senior Diamond Small Groups
4th in Senior Small Groups
3rd in Senior Diamond Small Groups
5th in Senior Small Groups
6th in Senior Diamond Large Groups
1st in Senior Large Groups
1st in Elite 12-14 Lines
1st in Teen Super Groups
did not place
1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
1st in Senior Large Groups
1st in Elite 15-19 Lines
1st in Senior Super Groups