Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Roxy Brennan''' (born on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="2" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Platinum (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Covergirl
| rowspan="4" |Covergirl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 30: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Starpower
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Heartburn
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
| rowspan="4" |Your Song
| rowspan="4" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="4" |Maniac
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me with<br />a Hot Note
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Soon As My<br />Heart Breaks
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="5" |2021-2
|
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
|-
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |In the Air
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 103:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Out Here<br />On My Own
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |River Deep
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
Line 215: Line 216:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="4" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Tierney Smith
| rowspan="4" |Tierney Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 225: Line 226:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 249: Line 253:
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|Showstopper GCF
Line 258: Line 262:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 289: Line 293:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 296: Line 300:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 316: Line 320:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|
|Aye Carumba
|
|
|
|
Line 323: Line 327:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow Connection
|
|
|
|
Line 329: Line 333:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Sea Cruise
|
|
|
|
Line 335: Line 339:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rock On
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
| rowspan="3" |Villians
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|
|
|-
|-
|Rock On
| rowspan="14" |2019
|Production
| rowspan="2" |Five Little Monkeys
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Circus
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 369: Line 377:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 378: Line 386:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 387: Line 395:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Killer Bees
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 400: Line 408:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die
Line 409: Line 417:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 424: Line 432:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 433: Line 441:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 442: Line 450:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 451: Line 459:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 460: Line 468:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 780: Line 788:
|}
|}


==1==
==Additional Page==
[[Roxy Brennan/Gallery]]
[[Roxy Brennan/Gallery]]


==2==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/roxybrennan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/roxybrennan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@soroxy152 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@soroxy152 YouTube]