Jump to content

Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Covergirl
| rowspan="6" |Covergirl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|24<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Platinum (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
| rowspan="7" |2018-9
| rowspan="4" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="7" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|did not place
|-
|On Stage America
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|Believe
|
|
|-
|Legacy (York)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)  
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Maniac
| rowspan="5" |Maniac
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 79: Line 97:
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 95: Line 113:
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 126: Line 144:
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 216: Line 157:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="5" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="5" |You Are My<br />Sunshine
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Tierney Smith
| rowspan="5" |Tierney Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty)
|
|did not place
|-
|Legacy (York)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017
Line 232: Line 176:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Reese Crelly
| rowspan="5" |Reese Crelly
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 265: Line 212:
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 322: Line 227:
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Aye Carumba
|Aye Carumba
|
|Jazz
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rainbow Connection
|Rainbow Connection
|
|Lyrical
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Sea Cruise
|Sea Cruise
|
|Tap
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Where My Dogs At?
|Where My Dogs At?
|
|Hip Hop
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
Line 349: Line 254:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
Line 359: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
Line 430: Line 335:
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 439: Line 344:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 448: Line 353:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 457: Line 362:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Novelty
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 466: Line 371:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 475: Line 380:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 484: Line 389:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 494: Line 399:
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen
| rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 503: Line 408:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 512: Line 417:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart
| rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 521: Line 426:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Faith
| rowspan="2" |Faith
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 530: Line 435:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 539: Line 444:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin
| rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild West
| rowspan="2" |The Wild West
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Anabelle Lopez- Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst
| rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Anabelle Lopez-Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 560: Line 465:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)

Revision as of 18:10, 8 February 2023

Roxy Brennan (born Roxanna Paige Brennan on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 A Dream
is a WIsh
Lyrical Jesse Beaudoin KAR Nationals
(Panama CIty)
Platinum (Woodbridge)
Starpower
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Mini Solos
Covergirl Jazz Jesse Beaudoin KAR (Baltimore) 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals
(Panama CIty)
24th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Legacy (Columbia) 8th in Mini Competitive Solos
Platinum (Woodbridge)
Starpower 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2018-9 Wonder Woman Jazz Jesse Beaudoin KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals
(Mashantucket)
did not place
On Stage America
Believe
Legacy (York) 5th in Mini Competitive Solos
Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Mini Solos
2019 Maniac Jazz Jesse Beaudoin KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals
(Mashantucket)
1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Petite Dance
Starpower (Woodbridge)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2020-1 Hit Me with
a Hot Note
Musical Theatre Jesse Beaudoin KAR (Baltimore) 2020 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
KAR (Baltimore) 2021 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2021-2 This is Me Contemporary Jesse Beaudoin KAR (Baltimore) did not place
KAR (Woodbridge) did not place
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Starpower (Baltimore)
2022 River Deep Jazz Jesse Beaudoin Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper GCF
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Starpower (Baltimore)
KAR (Woodbridge) 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017-8 You Are My
Sunshine
Lyrical Tierney Smith KAR (Baltimore) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals
(Panama CIty)
did not place
Legacy (York) 3rd in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 7th in Mini Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 4th in Mini Duets/Trios
2019 Tomorrow Lyrical Reese Crelly KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals
(Mashantucket)
1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Starpower (Woodbridge)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2022 Sistas Jazz Tessa Stallings Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper GCF
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Starpower (Baltimore) 4th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
Power Pak
KAR (Woodbridge) 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Aye Carumba Jazz Tierney Smith
Serenity Brito
Reese Crelly
Morgan Montague
Logan Montague
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Kristina O'Mard
Isabelle Aguilar
Avonlea Tame
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Mini Large Groups
Rainbow Connection Lyrical Tierney Smith
Serenity Brito
Reese Crelly
Morgan Montague
Logan Montague
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Kristina O'Mard
Isabelle Aguilar
Avonlea Tame
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Sea Cruise Tap Tierney Smith
Serenity Brito
Reese Crelly
Morgan Montague
Logan Montague
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Kristina O'Mard
Isabelle Aguilar
Avonlea Tame
Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Mini Large Groups
Where My Dogs At? Hip Hop Josiah Richards
Tierney Smith
Tanner Smith
Serenity Brito
Reese Crelly
Morgan Montague
Logan Montague
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Kristina O'Mard
Isabelle Aguilar
Avonlea Tame
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Rock On Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Production Lines
2018-9 Villians Musical Theatre Emerald Ferguson
Mia Lawrence
Reese Crelly
Tierney Smith
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 4th in Mini Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
2019 Five Little Monkeys Acro/Gym Ava Rich
Reese Crelly
Tanner Smith
Tierney Smith
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Fashionista Jazz Avonlea Tame
Brooke Harrington
Kori Bullock
Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Reese Crelly
Taryn Haynes
Tierney Smith
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
1000 Years Lyrical Avonlea Tame
Brooke Harrington
Kori Bullock
Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Reese Crelly
Taryn Haynes
Tierney Smith
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Itsy Bitsy Spider Tap Avonlea Tame
Brooke Harrington
Kori Bullock
Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Reese Crelly
Taryn Haynes
Tierney Smith
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Killer Beez Hip Hop Angela Kramer
Ava Rich
Brooke Harrington
Emori Thompson
Joelle Haynes
Josiah Richards
Kori Bullock
Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Reese Crelly
Taryn Haynes
Tierney Smith
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Preach Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore) 4th in Teen Diamond Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Legends Never Die Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2021 I Took the Night Jazz Leah Stewart
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Tierney Smith
Taryn Haynes
Layla Black
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Skyscraper Lyrical Leah Stewart
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Tierney Smith
Taryn Haynes
Layla Black
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Sassy Six Acro/Gym Tierney Smith
Leia Lani Black
Leah Stewart
Kristina O'Mard
Layla Black
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
The Princesses Novelty Leah Stewart
Leia Lani Black
Tierney Smith
Emily Fuerst
Layla Black
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
IG Stuntin Hip Hop Harper Crivelli
Leah Stewart
Leia Lani Black
Natalie Strickland
Natalie LaMothe
Taryn Haynes
Tierney Smith
Avonlea Tame
Josiah Richards
Layla Black
Spencer Dauphin
Emori Thompson
Dakota Rain Carrion
Cayden Hayes
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Vogue Jazz Leia Lani Black
Sarai Brock
Kai Johnson
Nila White
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Footloose Tap Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2022 Children Will Listen Lyrical Taryn Haynes
Natalie Strickland
Brooke Harrington
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Tierney Smith
KAR (Woodbridge) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Glam Jazz Natalie Strickland
Taryn Haynes
Brooke Harrington
Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Tierney Smith
Symone Todd
KAR (Woodbridge) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Circus Acro/Gym Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Tierney Smith
Ava Richardson
Isabella Richardson
Elena Denison
Leah Stewart
KAR (Woodbridge) 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Faith Tap Natalie Strickland
Taryn Haynes
Brooke Harrington
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Tierney Smith
Symone Todd
KAR (Woodbridge) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Big Noise Musical Theatre Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Kori Bullock
Harper Crivelli
Frances Dauphin
Brooke Harrington
Taryn Haynes
Claudia Hockenberry
Kalima Jackson
Natalie LaMothe
Kristina O'Mard
Dakota Rain Carrion
Natalie Strickland
Avonlea Tame
Emori Thompson
KAR (Woodbridge) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster)
C & C Army Hip Hop Kori Bullock
Leah Stewart
Natalie Strickland
Taryn Haynes
Avonlea Tame
Brooke Harrington
Cayden Hayes
Emori Thompson
Harper Crivelli
Josiah Richards
Kalima Jackson
Layla Black
Leia Lani Black
Natalie LaMothe
Symone Todd
Tierney Smith
Dakota Rain Carrion
Spencer Dauphin
KAR (Woodbridge) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster)
The Wild West Production Elena Denison
Leah Stewart
Ava Richardson
Isabella Richardson
Josiah Richards
Kai Johnson
Kristina O'Mard
Leia Lani Black
Layla Black
Tierney Smith
Alexis Fuller
Alyssa Stallings
Anabelle Lopez-Torres
Cassie Kelly
Emily Fuerst
Kelli Perry
Lily Baker
Madelyn Purdum
Melaina Jones
Mackenzi Gillespie
Sofia Camarena
Sydney Belcher
Tessa Stallings
Georgia Peterson
Jordan Jahmani
McKenzie Roman
Mykaylah Lopez-Torres
Madison Fuerst
KAR (Woodbridge) 1st in Super Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Villians Production Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge) 1st in Production Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
6th in Teen Small Groups
1st in Junior Small Groups
6th in Junior Small Groups
2nd in Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Large Groups
1st in Junior Production Lines
1st in Teen Production Lines
2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
6th in Junior Small Groups
9th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
3rd in Teen Small Groups
10th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
1st in Teen Small Groups
10th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
3rd in Teen Large Groups
4th in Teen Diamond Lines
1st in Teen Super Groups
1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
1st in Teen Production Lines
4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
1st in Teen Small Groups
2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups
5th in Teen Small Groups
1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups
1st in Teen Large Groups
4th in Senior Diamond Small Groups
4th in Senior Small Groups
3rd in Senior Diamond Small Groups
5th in Senior Small Groups
6th in Senior Diamond Large Groups
1st in Senior Large Groups
1st in Elite 12-14 Lines
1st in Teen Super Groups
did not place
1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
1st in Senior Large Groups
1st in Elite 15-19 Lines
1st in Senior Super Groups

Additional Page

Roxy Brennan/Gallery