Alexa Lombardo: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Delovely | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2020-1 | | rowspan="12" |2020-1 | ||
Revision as of 02:34, 29 July 2023
Alexa Lombardo (born on May 31, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Delovely | Jazz | Katie Watts | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum |
| 2020-1 | Heartburn | Jazz | Molly Long | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 3rd in Advanced Solo Age 15 Jazz 5 Star Elite |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd for Miss Dance America 1st in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solo Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Platinum | ||||
| Missed | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 3rd in Advanced Solo Age 15 Lyrical 5 Star Elite | |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solo Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 6th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| 2020-2 | Blackout | Contemporary | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 4th in Advanced Solo Age 15 Contemporary 5 Star Elite |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 16 Contemporary Solo Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 3rd in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 2nd in Hollywood Solo Senior Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2022 | Hands | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary |
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solo 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Not Ready | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Imagine 1st in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solo 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 2nd for Miss Starpower Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 3rd for Miss Believe Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 14th in 15-19 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Good Versus Evil | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Kaitlyn Allen | KAR Nationals | TBA |
| 2016 | Auld Lang Syne | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Kaitlyn Allen | StarQuest (Youngstown) | TBA |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Uptown Funk | Jazz | unknown | Kaitlyn Allen Talia Booker |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | TBA |
| 2021 | Sins | Contemporary | unknown | Ava Rosenwasser Talia Booker |
TBA | TBA |