Alexa Lombardo: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017-9 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Drowning Shadows | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solo 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solo 12-14<br />4<sup>th</sup> for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpowwer (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2018-9 | | rowspan="19" |2018-9 | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 29 July 2023
Alexa Lombardo (born on May 31, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Fright Night | Acrobatic | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum |
| 2017-9 | Drowning Shadows | Contemporary | Katie Watts | Star Systems (Columbus) | 5th for Junior Miss Superstar Platinum |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | unknown | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Starpower (Columbus) | unknown | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 6th in Top Intermediate Solo 12-14 | ||||
| Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown | ||||
| Star Systems (Charleston) | 4th in Teens Super Star Solos 3rd for Teen Miss Star Systems | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Top Intermediate Solo 12-14 4th for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Teens Super Star Solos 11th for Teen Miss Star Systems 7th in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Starpowwer (Sandusky) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| 2018-9 | Hanging On | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Top Select Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Fierce (Lancaster) | 5th in Advanced Teen Solos 9th Overall | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | 1st in Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 Elite Starz Teen DOY Double Platinum | ||||
| Starpowwer (Sandusky) | 9th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Fierce Nationals (New York) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| Overnight | Contemporary | unknown | Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown | |
| Star Systems (Charleston) | Superstar | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
| Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 9th in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Starpowwer (Sandusky) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2019 | Delovely | Jazz | Katie Watts | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum |
| Love Don't Live Here | Open | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Double Platinum | ||||
| 2020-1 | Heartburn | Jazz | Molly Long | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 3rd in Advanced Solo Age 15 Jazz 5 Star Elite |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd for Miss Dance America 1st in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solo Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Platinum | ||||
| Missed | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 3rd in Advanced Solo Age 15 Lyrical 5 Star Elite | |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solo Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 6th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| 2020-2 | Blackout | Contemporary | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 4th in Advanced Solo Age 15 Contemporary 5 Star Elite |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 16 Contemporary Solo Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 3rd in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 2nd in Hollywood Solo Senior Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2022 | Hands | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary |
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solo 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Not Ready | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Imagine 1st in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solo 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 2nd for Miss Starpower Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 3rd for Miss Believe Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 14th in 15-19 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Good Versus Evil | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Kaitlyn Allen | KAR Nationals | TBA |
| 2016 | Auld Lang Syne | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Kaitlyn Allen | StarQuest (Youngstown) | TBA |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Uptown Funk | Jazz | unknown | Kaitlyn Allen Talia Booker |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | TBA |
| 2021 | Sins | Contemporary | unknown | Ava Rosenwasser Talia Booker |
TBA | TBA |