Alexa Lombardo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Penn State Dance Team | |affiliations = Penn State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex ( | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2007-2022) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="11" |2013-14 | ||
|Fright Night | | rowspan="11" |Fright Night | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="11" |Acrobatic | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="11" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starsystems (Boardman) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8-Under Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Novice age 8 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8-Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015-17 | |||
| rowspan="14" |The Original Attack | |||
| rowspan="14" |Open | |||
| rowspan="14" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|Spell | |did not place | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|unknown | |Applause (Warren) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Top Encore Junior Solos | ||
| | 5<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Myrtle Beach (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spell | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 138: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017-9 | | rowspan="12" |2017-9 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||