Aubrey Thomas: Difference between revisions
>Supp0rting dxncers No edit summary |
>Supp0rting dxncers No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{InfoboxDancer|name=Aubrey Jane Thomas|gender=Female|age=12|birthdate=Jan 9, 2011|nationality=American|hometown=NYC|height=5'6|eye color=Green|hair color=Light Brown|profession=Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model|affiliations=Rachel Noel Studios <br> Honeycut Dancewear|dance studios=Dancers Turnout Academy <br> The Academy at The Brea Space|friends=[[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Kloee Jenkins]] <br> [[Leilanie Carrillo]] <br> [[Olivia Moyer]] <br> [[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]|nicknames=AJ|pets=No Pets}} | {{InfoboxDancer|name=Aubrey Jane Thomas|gender=Female|age=12|birthdate=Jan 9, 2011|nationality=American|hometown=NYC|height=5'6|eye color=Green|hair color=Light Brown|profession=Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model|affiliations=Rachel Noel Studios <br> Honeycut Dancewear|dance studios=Dancers Turnout Academy <br> The Academy at The Brea Space|friends=[[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Kloee Jenkins]] <br> [[Leilanie Carrillo]] <br> [[Olivia Moyer]] <br> [[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]|nicknames=AJ|pets=No Pets}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Solo | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Style | |||
!Competition | |||
!Placement | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Faith | |||
|Krissy Warren Armstrong | |||
|Tap | |||
|Spotlight Nationals Vegas | |||
|6th Overall Novice Mini | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Kyli Davis | |||
|Tap | |||
|Just Dance Invitational Santa Clarita | |||
|2nd Overall Competitive Mini | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Countdown Downey #1 | |||
|1st overall Intermediate Mini | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fly | |||
|Brea Steele | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Spotlight Virtual #3 | |||
|1st overall Intermediate Mini | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|One Of The Boys | |||
|Kyli Davis | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rolling In The Deep | |||
|Kyli Davis | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Get Down | |||
|Kyli Davis | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Upside | |||
|Kelsey McGowan | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shout | |||
|Kyli Davis/Brea Steele | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Work Of Art | |||
|Peyton Matthias Albrecht | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rebel Rebel | |||
|Kyli Davis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||