Abigail Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Toro | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cha-Ching | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Funky Monkey | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Triumphant | |||
| | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Down the Rabbit Hole | |||
| | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Chlorophyll | |||
| | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Embers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Destiny Falls | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Chlorophyll | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Kansas City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Kansas City | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Embers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Destiny Falls | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Une Meeles | |||
|Classical | |||
|Brian Stevens | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 275: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Whale of a Tale | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Confident | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Little Ladies | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Friction | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Ayva Royster | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||