Abigail Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Embers | | rowspan="4" |In the Embers | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | | rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | | rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Embers | | rowspan="2" |Embers | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | | rowspan="2" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Destiny Falls | | rowspan="3" |Destiny Falls | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="3" |self-choreographed | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | | rowspan="3" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 238: | ||
|self-choreographed | |self-choreographed | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Outstanding Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Une Meeles | |Une Meeles | ||
| Line 226: | Line 244: | ||
|Brian Stevens | |Brian Stevens | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 283: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Friction | | rowspan="2" |Friction | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayva Royster | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Austin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lingering Moments | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Ayva Royster | |Ayva Royster | ||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |YAGP (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||