Alivya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Let it Go
| rowspan="2" |Let it Go
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|KAR (Gillette)
|KAR (Gillette)
|
|
Line 22: Line 22:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
| rowspan="3" |Hold the Drama
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hold the Drama
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Gillette)
|KAR (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Gold
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sassy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Celebration (Rapid City)
|Celebration (Rapid City)
|
|Dancer of the Year Finalist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Click Ya Heelz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|Diamond Junior Dance Down
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|
|Best of Show
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|
|Overall Highest Score
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="14" |2022
|
| rowspan="7" |Warrior
|-
| rowspan="7" |
|
|Dance Talent Co.
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
Line 108: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|I Love Dance (Billings)
Line 114: Line 90:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10sity Honors
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Westminster)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |Just Watch Me Now
| rowspan="7" |
|Dance Talent Co.
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|Full Tuition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
Line 137: Line 110:
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|
|Overall Highest Score
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Carry You
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Fluid Dance
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Team Dance
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Westminster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Fluid Dance
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Team Dance
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|Choreography Award<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|Power Pak Invite<br />$100 Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Time
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Breathe
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Westminster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Provo)
|
|
|}
|}