Gianna Mojonnier: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
|Rainbow (Escondido 1)
|Rainbow (Escondido 1)
|
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido 2)
|Rainbow (Escondido 2)
|
|8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|16th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Ascent
| rowspan="4" |Ascent
Line 79: Line 79:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3rd Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 88: Line 88:
|Tap
|Tap
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|8th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3rd Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Retrospective
|Retrospective
Line 116: Line 116:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 122:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 131: Line 131:
|Marcus Taylor
|Marcus Taylor
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|2019
|On Broadway
|On Broadway
|Tap
|Tap
|
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|-
|Un Deux Toix
|Contemporary
|
|
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
Line 147: Line 141:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 147:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
|2019
|Ball in the Jack
|Musical Theatre
|Marcus Taylor
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|On Broadway
|Tap
|
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|-
|Un Deux Toix
|Un Deux Toix
|Contemporary
|Contemporary