Lola Iglesias: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings=
|siblings=
|friends=[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Anika Le]] <br> [[Abbie Metsker]] <br> [[Avery Land]] <br> [[Alivya Neeriemer]]
|friends=[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Anika Le]] <br> [[Abbie Metsker]] <br> [[Avery Land]] <br> [[Alivya Neeriemer]]
}}'''Lola Iglesias''' (born on January 28, 2006) is a dancer who trained and competed at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy.
|school grade=High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028}}'''Lola Iglesias''' (born on January 28, 2006) is a dancer who trained and competed at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy.


{{stub}}
{{stub}}
Line 33: Line 33:
|Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Wake Me up
|Wake Me up
Line 68: Line 68:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2011
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|-
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016