Lola Iglesias: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents=Amanda Iglesias (mtoher) | |parents=Amanda Iglesias (mtoher) | ||
|siblings= | |siblings= | ||
|friends=[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Anika Le]] <br> [[Abbie Metsker]] <br> [[Avery Land]] <br> [[Alivya Neeriemer]] | |friends=[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Anika Le]] <br> [[Abbie Metsker]] <br> [[Avery Land]] <br> [[Alivya Neeriemer]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Allie Andrew]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] | ||
}}'''Lola Iglesias''' (born on January 28, 2006) is a dancer from Colorado, who trained and competed at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy. | }}'''Lola Iglesias''' (born on January 28, 2006) is a dancer from Colorado, who trained and competed at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Sweet Disposition | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Disposition | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rather Be | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|11 & Under Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Through My View | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 120: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Before the Crash | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Chantel Agurre | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Breath & Abyss | | rowspan="2" |Breath & Abyss | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Agurre | | rowspan="2" |Chantel Agurre | ||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Letters from a Traveler | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lauren Adams | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |Jump (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Her Blood Shed | | rowspan="6" |Her Blood Shed | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
|Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jessica Maxwell | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's Been Gravity<br />Holding Us Here | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Maxwell | |||
|Celebrity (Denver) | |Celebrity (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 229: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Rely on Me | | rowspan="2" |Rely on Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Sam Kurtz | | rowspan="2" |Sam Kurtz | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 250: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|River | | rowspan="2" |River | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Lawsen Hooker<br />Keelee Hutchins | | rowspan="2" |Lawsen Hooker<br />Keelee Hutchins | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Grand Slam | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||