Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 103: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana | |||
? | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 172: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylor.smith.08/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/taylor.smith.08/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@taylorsmithdance TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@taylorsmithdance TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ultradancetour/video/7504098162702060846 Ultra Dance - Wicked Games] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 2 October 2025
Taylor Smith (born on September 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at JDI Dance Company and PHNX Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Shine | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2016 | Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Solos | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Brooklyn Magana
? |
Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- ?
Workshop
| 1st in What |
| 2nd in What |
| 3rd in What |
| 4th in What |
| 5th in What |
| 1st Runner-Up for |
| 2nd Runner-Up for |
| 3rd Runner-Up for |
| 4th Runner-Up for |
| 5th Runner-Up for |
Additional Page
References