Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Like I'm Gonna Lose You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cayti Johnson | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (LV) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cayti Johnson | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Downey) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (LV) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cayti Johnson | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (LV) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Scars | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Cayti Johnson | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Here I Come | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cayti Johnson | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cayti Johnson | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Only Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cayti Johnson | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Mama | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband | | rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />Ethan | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 120: | Line 205: | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beyonce | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bailey Parten<br />Tatum Franklin | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||