Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mercy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Cayti Johnson | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/481/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mercy]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/481/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mercy]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Only Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cayti Johnson | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Only Love]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Only Love]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Love (1)]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Love (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/627/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Love (2)]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/627/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Only Love (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
|Revive | |Revive | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 2 October 2025
Taylor Smith (born on September 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at JDI Dance Company and PHNX Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Shine | Lyrical | unknown | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Like I'm Gonna Lose You | Contemporary | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Upland) | 7th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist Double Platinum |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Upland) | did not place | ||||
| StarSystems Nationals (LV) | 2nd in Mini Shining Star Solos 2nd in Contemporary Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2017 | She Used to be Mine | Contemporary | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Long Beach) | Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Elite Top First | ||||
| Starbound (Upland) | 2nd in Junior Petite Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Downey) | 6th in Mini Shooting Star Solos | ||||
| StarSystems Nationals (LV) | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| Salute | Jazz | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |
| Starbound (Upland) | 1st in Junior Petite Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Downey) | |||||
| StarSystems Nationals (LV) | |||||
| 2018 | Scars | Contemporary | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Countdown Nationals | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| Here I Come | Jazz | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Escondido) | Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Countdown Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Mercy | Jazz | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | did not place |
| KAR (Riverside 1)[2] | |||||
| KAR (Riverside 2)[3] | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| In10sity (Dallas) | |||||
| Move (Riverside) | |||||
| Only Love | Contemporary | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Escondido)[4] | did not place | |
| KAR (Riverside 1)[5] | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR (Riverside 2)[6] | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Revive | |||||
| In10sity (Dallas) | 4th in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Dear Future Husband | Jazz | Brooklyn Magana Ethan |
Rainbow (Upland) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Beyonce | Jazz | Bailey Parten Tatum Franklin |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Riverside 2) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Dance Titles
- ?
Workshop
| 1st in What |
| 2nd in What |
| 3rd in What |
| 4th in What |
| 5th in What |
| 1st Runner-Up for |
| 2nd Runner-Up for |
| 3rd Runner-Up for |
| 4th Runner-Up for |
| 5th Runner-Up for |