Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions

Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="80" |Cayti Laughery
| rowspan="83" |Cayti Laughery
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 125: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="15" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Mercy
| rowspan="7" |Mercy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/481/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mercy]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/481/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mercy]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
Line 146: Line 146:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Only Love
|The Dance Awards
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |Only Love
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Only Love]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Only Love]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
Line 169: Line 172:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
|The Dance Awards
| rowspan="3" |Piece of my Heart
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Piece of my Heart
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Piece of my Heart]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Piece of my Heart]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 180: Line 186:
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hold Me While You Wait
| rowspan="2" |Hold Me While You Wait
Line 190: Line 199:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sandman
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Party's Over
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown Nationals
|
|
|-
|-