Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shine | | rowspan="2" |Shine | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="114" |Cayti Laughery | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sandman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel 1) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Party's Over | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Party's Over]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Party's Over]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel 1) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250<br />Power Pak Invite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (LV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Lawndale) | |In10sity (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Teen Spirit | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (LV) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
Legs for Days<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Lawndale) | |In10sity (Lawndale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Because You're Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 328: | Line 374: | ||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Wicked Games | | rowspan="5" |Wicked Games | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | | rowspan="5" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 375: | Line 421: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband | | rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />Ethan | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />Ethan Bales | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 397: | Line 443: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nearly Morning | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|Legs for Days<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Lawndale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2019 Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
*2023 Regional Teen Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Workshop== | ==Workshop== | ||
| Line 438: | Line 502: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JDI Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | [[Category:2008 births]] | ||