Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="123" |Cayti Laughery
| rowspan="129" |Cayti Laughery
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 255: Line 255:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Upland)
|StarSystems (Upland)
Line 267: Line 267:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Teen Spirit
| rowspan="7" |Teen Spirit
Line 287: Line 287:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Legs for Days<br />5 Star Elite
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Legs for Days<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|In10sity (Lawndale)
|In10sity (Lawndale)
Line 314: Line 314:
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Upland)
|StarSystems (Upland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Super Star Acheviement
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 357: Line 357:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="6" |My Way
| rowspan="7" |My Way
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/722/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Way]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/722/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Way]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
Line 366: Line 366:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower Finalist
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 378: Line 381:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="7" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/52/act/714/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Crazy in Love]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/52/act/714/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Crazy in Love]</ref>
|15<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 398: Line 404:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="14" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Wicked Games
| rowspan="7" |Wicked Games
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/610/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Wicked Games]</ref>
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/610/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Wicked Games]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
Line 410: Line 416:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Downey)
|Miss Dance America
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ne Me Quitte Pas
| rowspan="7" |Ne Me Quitte Pas
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/616/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Ne Me Quitte Pas]</ref>
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/616/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Ne Me Quitte Pas]</ref>
|
|
Line 427: Line 439:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Downey)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Starpower
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|}
|}


Line 470: Line 488:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Nearly Morning
| rowspan="5" |Nearly Morning
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales
| rowspan="5" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 481: Line 499:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Legs for Days<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|In10sity (Lawndale)
|In10sity (Lawndale)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 491: Line 512:
*2023 Regional Teen Miss Dance America
*2023 Regional Teen Miss Dance America
*2023 Regional Teen Miss Starpower
*2023 Regional Teen Miss Starpower
*2024 Regional Miss Dance America
*2024 Regional Miss Starpower
*2025 Regional Miss Dance America


==Workshop==
==Workshop==