Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Never Neverland - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Over the Rainbow - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Fright Night - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Never Neverland | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
How Sweet It Is - | | style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Stars 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Grand Island II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
Amazing Grace - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2009 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Over the Rainbow | |||
Acceptance - unknown | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
Serenity - | | style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|State of Shock | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
Little Bird - unknown | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
Sweet Dreams - unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2010-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Fright Night | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
Winter - | | rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
Frozen World - | | style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
Still - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|How Sweet It Is | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
Because I Want to - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Amazing Grace | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2013 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Acceptance | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolution | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Serenity | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NYC All-Star | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Uninvited | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|VIP | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Creator | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Frozen World | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Still | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Mitchel Federan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Velocity (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|Close to You | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarSystems (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Because I Want to | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Talia Favia | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Love on the Brain | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Unravel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Talia Favia | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nothing Lasts Forever | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Turbulence | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarSystems | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2020 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Comfortably Numb | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Closing Show | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||