Ava Kendall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Holy Night
| rowspan="3" |Holy Night
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
Line 35: Line 35:
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR National Title
(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for
Miss Petite KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014