Ava Kendall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Holy Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Miss Petite KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||