Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Aria | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Breathless | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 23 July 2017

Anna Schatzel (born March 12, 2001) is a teen dancer from Pennsylvania. She attends Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an iAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Dreamcatcher | unknown | unknown | KAR (Cleveland) | 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR |
| KAR Nationals (Toledo) | National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | ||||
| 2015 | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| Queen Bee | Jazz | unknown | |||
| 2016 | Aria | unknown | unknown | ASH (Detroit) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Breathless | unknown | unknown | ASH | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Power Solos Regional Teen Miss Starpower |
Dance Titles
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2016
Fun Facts
- She has been to Ireland and Italy.
- She has an older sister named Taylor.
- She is 15 years of age.
- She had a jazz solo entitled "Queen Bee" in 2015.
- She modeled with Paige Elias for Lex & Lynne.