Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Aria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Detroit) | | style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Detroit) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 27 July 2017

Anna Schatzel (born March 12, 2001) is a teen dancer from Pennsylvania. She attends Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an iAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Dreamcatcher | unknown | unknown | KAR (Cleveland) | 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR |
| KAR Nationals (Toledo) | National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | ||||
| 2015 | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| Queen Bee | Jazz | unknown | |||
| 2016 | Breathless | unknown | unknown | ASH | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Power Solos Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| Aria | unknown | unknown | ASH (Detroit) | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| 2017 | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 15-19 Elite Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
| Starpower (Columbus) | 5th in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos |
Dance Titles
- National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2014
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2016
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014
- 4th runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016
- 2nd runner up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR 2017
Fun Facts
- She has been to Ireland and Italy.
- She has an older sister named Taylor.
- She is 15 years of age.
- She had a jazz solo entitled "Queen Bee" in 2015.
- She modeled with Paige Elias for Lex & Lynne.