Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Aria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Detroit) | | style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Detroit) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acts of Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> Leah Rae Lees <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Confessions | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Identity | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> Carly Seaman <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mouths Only Lying | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> Leah Rae Lees <br> Alyssa Massimiani <br> Julia Paslawski <br> Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> Carly Seaman <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Planet Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Till It Happens to You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||