Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 191: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Far Out East | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Philadelphia) | | style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Philadelphia) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 212: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Preteen Open Call Lead Role | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Because of You | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Standout Artist Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National ASH Intermediate Assistant | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Far Out East | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen Miss Fire and Ice | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Let Freedom Ring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance Showcase Technical Execution Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos <br> Regional Teen Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Because of You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rudy Abreu | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse (Boston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | | style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | | style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Too Original | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Under Water | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sean Burke & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clever Gains | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Too Original | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||